North Central (Minn.) Rams
Schedule
Overall: 6-27 - Conference: 1-20 | |||
3/6 | at Arlington Baptist | L, 19-3 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Manhattan Chrst. | W, 21-5 | BX |
3/7 | at Arlington Baptist | L, 13-2 | BX |
3/7 | at Manhattan Chrst. | W, 7-4 | BX |
3/27 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 15-0 | BX |
3/28 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 11-0 | BX |
3/28 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 18-2 | BX |
3/31 | at Northwestern (Minn.) * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
4/3 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 20-5 | BX |
4/4 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 13-2 | BX |
4/4 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 15-5 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | L, 12-7 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | L, 12-0 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Martin Luther * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Martin Luther * • | L, 17-0 | BX |
4/17 | at Crown * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/18 | at Crown * • | L, 12-6 | BX |
4/18 | at Crown * • | L, 16-2 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Finlandia • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Finlandia • | W, 11-10 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Finlandia • | W, 10-7 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Finlandia • | L, 9-3 | BX |
4/24 | at Northland * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/25 | at Northland * • | L, 5-0 | BX |
4/25 | at Northland * • | L, 16-0 | BX |
4/27 | at Macalester • | L, 7-0 | BX |
4/27 | at Macalester • | L, 7-0 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | L, 9-4 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 14-10 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 14-0 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 12-0 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 14-0 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 6-27 - Conference: 1-20 | |||
3/27 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 15-0 | BX |
3/28 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 11-0 | BX |
3/28 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 18-2 | BX |
3/31 | at Northwestern (Minn.) * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
4/3 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 20-5 | BX |
4/4 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 13-2 | BX |
4/4 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 15-5 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | L, 12-7 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | L, 12-0 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Martin Luther * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Martin Luther * • | L, 17-0 | BX |
4/17 | at Crown * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/18 | at Crown * • | L, 12-6 | BX |
4/18 | at Crown * • | L, 16-2 | BX |
4/24 | at Northland * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/25 | at Northland * • | L, 5-0 | BX |
4/25 | at Northland * • | L, 16-0 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 14-0 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 12-0 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 14-0 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2015 Standings
St. Scholastica | 20-1 | 32-13 |
Northwestern (Minn.) | 13-8 | 21-21 |
Northland | 13-8 | 18-25 |
Bethany Lutheran | 11-10 | 19-21 |
Minnesota-Morris | 10-11 | 16-23 |
Martin Luther | 9-12 | 10-27 |
Crown | 7-14 | 14-24 |
North Central (Minn.) | 1-20 | 6-27 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1065
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Colors: Navy, Vegas Gold
Region: Midwest
Field: Wintercrest Park (0)